13th
INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE
ELECTRICAL AND RELATED PROPERTIES OF ORGANIC SOLIDS
July 06-10, 2014,
Świeradów Zdrój, Poland
Programme of the Conference
| Sunday (July 6, 2014) | |
| 14.00 - 18.00 | Registration | |
| 18.00 - 19.00 | Opening Ceremony | |
| 19.00 - 21.00 | Welcome Dinner | |
Monday (July 7, 2014) | Tuesday (July 8, 2014) |
9.00 - 9.40 | Heinz Bässler | 9.00 - 9.40 | Roberto Faria |
9.40 - 10.05 | Chantal Andraud | 9.40 - 10.05 | Olga Rancova |
10.05 - 10.30 | Małgorzata Zagórska | 10.05 - 10.30 | Miroslav Menšík |
10.30 - 11.00 | Coffee break | 10.30 - 11.00 | Coffee break |
11.00 - 11.40 | Ifor Samuel | 11.00 - 11.40 | Leonas Valkūnas |
11.40 - 12.05 | Jean Charles Ribierre | 11.40 - 12.05 | Vladyslav Cherpak |
12.05 - 12.30 | Regis Barille | 12.05 - 12.30 | Emil Żak |
12.30 - 12.55 | Anna Sobolewska | 12.30 - 12.55 | Gabriela Nunzi |
13.00 - 15.00 | Lunch | 13.00 - 15.00 | Lunch |
15.00 - 15.40 | Jean-Michel Nunzi | 15.00 - 15.40 | Adam Proń |
15.40 - 16.05 | Vytenis Pranculis | 15.40 - 16.05 | Piotr Petelenz |
16.05 - 16.45 | Andrey Kadashchuk | 16.05 - 16.30 | Andrzej Sobolewski |
| | 16.30 - 16.55 | Petr Toman |
16.45 - 17.15 | Coffee break | 16.55 - 17.30 | Coffee break |
17.15 - 17.50 | Andrzej Miniewicz | 17.30 - 18.10 | Jacek Ulański |
17.50 - 18.15 | Ewa Sliwinska | 18.10 - 18.35 | Roman Świetlik |
18.15 - 18.40 | Katarzyna Matczyszyn | 18.35 - 19.15 | Tadeusz Luty |
18.40 - 19.05 | Krzysztof Janus | | |
19.15 - 22.00 | BBQ Dinner | 19.15 - 20.00 | Dinner |
| | 20.00 - 22.00 | Poster session |
  |
Wednesday (July 9, 2014) | Thursday (July 10, 2014) |
9.00 - 9.40 | Cefe Lopez | 9.00 - 9.40 | Wojciech Pisula |
9.40 - 10.05 | Lech Sznitko | 9.40 - 10.05 | Juliusz Sworakowski |
10.05 - 10.30 | Tomasz Seidler | 10.05 - 10.30 | Dominika Wawrzyńczyk |
10.30 - 11.00 | Coffee break | 10.30 - 11.00 | Coffee break |
11.00 - 11.40 | Martin Taylor | 11.00 - 11.25 | Marta Gordel |
11.40 - 12.05 | Adel Zyane | 11.25 - 11.50 | Joanna Jaworska |
12.05 - 12.30 | Martin Vala | 11.50 - 12.15 | Leszek Mazur |
12.30 - 12.55 | Martin Tomas | 12.15 - 12.20 | Closing ceremony |
| |
13.00 - 14.30 | Lunch | 12.20 - 13.15 | Lunch |
14.30 - 19.00 | Excursion | 13.15 | Departure |
20.00 - 24.00 | Conference Dinner |
  |